Privacy Policy for Anesti excavation & demolition pty ltd

At Anesti Excavation & Demolition Pty Ltd, accessible from www.anesti.com.au, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors and customers. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Anesti Excavation & Demolition Pty Ltd and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Information We Collect

We collect several types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our service to you. The personal information that we collect are as follows:

  • Name
  • Contact Number
  • Email Address
  • Site Address for Demolition
  • Payment Details

How We Collect Your Information

Your personal information is obtained through various methods:

  • Website Forms and Live Chat Functionality: When you utilise the forms and live chat on our website,anesti.com.au.
  • Phone Calls and Emails: When you contact us directly through these methods.

Use of Your Information

The information we collect is used in the following ways:

  • Service Provision: To offer and manage the services you request.
  • Future Marketing: For potential marketing activities to offer you related services.

Sharing Your Information

We may share your personal information with third parties for business purposes, ensuring that these third parties maintain the confidentiality and security of your data. We do not share your personal information with any third party for their own use without your consent, except where required or authorised by law, including to law enforcement and other government agencies.

Protection of Your Information

We are committed to securing your personal information and take reasonable steps to protect it from unauthorised access, modification, loss, or disclosure. We also ensure that personal information that is no longer needed is either destroyed or de-identified.

Retention of Your Information

Your personal information is retained in client files for a minimum of 7 years, after which it will be securely destroyed or de-identified.

Your Rights

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. To exercise these rights, please contact us in writing. Verification of identity will be required to protect your information from unauthorised access.

International Data Transfer

We do not transfer your personal data across international borders, thus ensuring your information is managed in compliance with Australian data protection laws.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy is subject to change. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. Changes to this policy will be posted on our website.

Contact Us

For any privacy-specific inquiries, you can reach us at:

  • Email: customercare@anesti.com.au
  • Phone: 02 9011 6599

Jurisdiction

This privacy policy is governed by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We are committed to complying with these principles and ensuring the privacy and security of your information.

Our Mission

‘With a focus on delivering the highest quality residential demolition services in Sydney within the set budget and time frame, ANESTI Excavation & Demolition are your #1 experts for all demolition jobs. We have been noticed by many builders across the state as a superior team as you can see below. We have a highly trained team with over 30 years experience who know the importance of completing a flawless demolition and minimising any errors to make YOU the customer satisfied!’

A few of our clients